There's nothing harder than being yourself in this small world of ours.

4/22/2001

hey daver addicts! haha

well the day has finally arrived for you all to see pictures of little mackenzie!

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

those are all of them so far! and dont forget to comment about them, all you baby loving people out there!

Ahhhh, prom. june the first. dave has no one to go with and doesnt really care. right now im seeing it as lots of fun, and one big expensive party with a whole bunch of girls who will put too much emphasis on it and totally bitch if something minute goes wrong.... anyways.

i have an isu due on thurs and a monologue due on.... well... tomorrow - have i started either? NOOOOOOO
the isu gets more attention however.

that's it!

DAVE

4/13/2001

yo yo yo, lots happening!

first off! IM AN UNCLE! woah! my sister gave birth to Mackenzie Kate Murray on April 11th 2001! woooooo shes purty! I'll have pictures up asap!
she was 7 lbs 14 ounces and 16"! i think shes gonna be a tall one!

i wish i had pictures to put up but the batteries ont he camera ran out when i went to see her today sooooo ya know...
im too afraid to hold her case i feel like i'm gonna drop her or sumthing...

im also in night school which is liek SOOOOO easy! im gonna get 100% on the first test for sure! BEDMAS! LOLLOL

that's it!

DAVE

4/08/2001

i saw "along came a spider" on friday and the main character looks exactly like my english teacher mrs hill! i swear to god! and she even works in a school! woah.... too wierd..and then she plays all nice at the beginning and ends up trying to kill the students! and everyone else! AHHHH.. im not going to skool tomorrow!

that's it!

DAVE

4/05/2001

this is for someone who is being a bitach and wants her name in my blog..


MELISSA (where's the other L? hahahah)
Melissa Melissa
Melissa
Melissa
Melissa
Melissa
Melissa
Melissa
Melissa
Melissa
Melissa
Melissa
Melissa
Melissa
Melissa
Melissa
Melissa
Melissa
Melissa
Melissa
Melissa
Melissa
Melissa
Melissa
Melissa
Melissa
Melissa
Melissa
Melissa

there ya go babe!

that's it!

DAVE

hey!
today was a sohrt day at school, it just seemed short....
tomorrow i have to present a monologue to my cenglish class... ARG!

im thinking more about college and stuff, night school starts on monday and i think im gonna drop from advanced math to general... its easier and i know someone in the class so i should do ok...
and its more business oriented i think so its better than learning about triangles.

plus my old advanced math teacher had a nervous breakdown er sumthing and left the school - maybe thats why she gave me such a bad mark... nah.

i think im gonna redeisng the entrance to this site.... its getting old and boring. what color do you think i should use? write it int he comments!

that's it!!

DAVE

4/04/2001

woooooooo hey hey!

this blog has been totally ignored for liek a week so im here to write!
today i went on a religion retreat... one of those ones where you bring something that mreans alot ot you and you get up and talk abgout it infront of everyone... and u get time to write reflections on the day and stuff.... with soothing music and everything.... as you can imagine.. it was terrible!

people got up and started to cry and stuff about thier best friends dying and their parents dying.. and it was very emotional. i didnt have anything but i brought my key chian along with all my friends phone numbers in it. i said i was gonna use it as a joke.... everyone thought i was serious so they were all like "go up and show everyone! go up!" arg!

the fries there were good though. yummm crispy.

i was almost not going to go but in the end it was a good decision to go.

prom is coming up... i havent decided who im going with... or if im going at all for that matter! i would really like to go though.

any single ladies out there wanna accompany me? huh huh?

oh well... back to my homework! ARGGGGG night school starts on monday! AHHH

that's it!

DAVE

4/01/2001

hey people!
i've 90% recovered from hangover. thats a good thing. i had such a great time at lindsays! YAY LINDSAY... when i left she was sleeping ont he floor though... haha shes fine now tho - i hope!

fun fun fun

im so happy that i had no homework, i just had to celebrate! WOOOOO!
hehe